School Alerts
Home / Clubs Timetable

Clubs Timetable

Clubs and Activities Timetable 2019-20

Examples of Sixth Form volunteering opportunities and clubs can be found here.

Before School Lunchtime After School
Monday Resource Centre open from 8.00am

Orchestra in L8 during morning registration

Bridge House Council in the Drama Studio with Miss Youell

Commercial Dance for girls and boys of all ages and abilities in Dance Studio 1

Crosier House Council in the Dance Studio with Miss McAdam

Leger House Council in room 7 with Mr Dominy

National Cup Football Training for Years 7 & 8 on the field with Miss Trigg

Table Tennis in the Gym with Mr Cook and Mr Havard

Hockey for all years boys and girls at the Outdoor Centre with Mrs Kemp (restarts in January)

Reflex Dance Company for Years 7 to 9 girls (invitation only) from 3.15 to 4.00pm in Dance Studio 1 with Miss McAdam

Resource Centre open until 4.30pm

Rugby for Year 7 to 10 boys on the field with Mr Braybrook, Mr Dominy, Mr Farr and Mr Watkins

Rugby for Year 7 to 10 girls on the field with Miss Bradshaw, Mr Cook and Mr Watkins

Study Support from 3.00 to 4.30pm in the Resource Centre

Tuesday Resource Centre open from 8.00am

Orchestra in L8 during morning registration

Cambiata in L5

Cambridge National PE catch-up for Year 11 in room 7 with Mr Watkins

Chess Club in N5 with Mrs Clarke

Dance for Year 7 girls and boys of all abilities in Dance Studio 1 with Miss Youell

Debating Club for Years 7 to 9 in L2 with Miss Rolland and Mrs Moore

Faculty Cup for Years 12 and 13 in the Sports Hall with Mr Cook, Mr Farr and Mr Watkins

Harmonise in L8

Netball for Year 7 with Mrs Webster

Netball for Year 11 with Miss Sherwood and Miss Trigg

Table Tennis in the Gym with Mr Havard

Resource Centre open until 4.30pm

Study Support from 3.00 to 4.30pm in the Resource Centre

Wednesday Resource Centre open from 8.00am

Recorders in L7 during morning registration

Badminton for all years in the Sports Hall with Mr Farr

Barbershop in L8

Cambridge National PE catch-up for Year 11 in room 7 with Miss Trigg

‘Code Off’ Computing Club for Year 7 in room 24 with Dr Gillis

Juniors Dance Club for Years 7 to 9 girls and boys of all abilities in Dance Studio 1 with Miss McAdam

National Cup Football Training for Years 8 & 9 on the field with Miss Berryman

Seniors Dance Club for Years 10 to 13 girls and boys in Dance Studio 2 with Mrs Notarnicola

Team Table Tennis in the Gym with Mr Cook and Mr Havard

Vocalise in L5

Girls fixtures for Years 7 to 11

Ivo Dance Company for boys from 3.15 to 4.00pm in Dance Studio 1 with Miss McAdam

Sixth Form fixtures with Mr Havard

Study Support from 3.00 to 4.30pm in the Resource Centre

Swing Band from 3.00 to 4.00pm in L5

Thursday Resource Centre open from 8.00am Ballet Club for all abilities in Dance Studio 2 with Mrs Notarnicola

Cambridge National PE catch-up for Year 11 in room 7 with Mr Watkins

Faculty Cup for Years 12 and 13 in the Sports Hall with Mr Cook, Mr Farr, Mr Havard, Mr Watkins and Mrs Webster

Flick! Dance Club for Years 7 to 9 girls only of all abilities in Dance Studio 1

Football for Year 7 girls on the field with Miss Trigg

German GCSE Speaking for Year 11 in room 3 with Mrs Moore

LGBT+ Group in N21 with Mrs Clarke

SMILE Club for Year 7 in C9

Wheatsheaf House Council in room 19 with Miss Brown

Boys fixtures for Years 7 to 11

IVOLUTION rehearsals everyone welcome from 3.15 to 5.00pm in the main hall

Music School from 3.00 to 4.00pm: St Ivo Samba in the Gym, Steel Pans in L5 and Guitars and Ukuleles in L8

National Cup Football Training for Years 9 & 10 on the field with Miss Berryman

Resource Centre open until 4.30pm

Study Support from 3.00 to 4.30pm in the Resource Centre

Friday Resource Centre open from 8.00am Cambridge National PE catch-up for Year 11 in room 7 with Mr Farr

Film Club for Years 7 to 9 in P27 with Mrs Malster

Netball for Year 7 with Mrs Webster

Table Tennis in the Gym with Mr Havard

National Cup Football Training for Years 7 & 8 until 4.30pm on the field with Miss Trigg

Rebound Dance Company for Years 10 to 13 girls and boys from 3.15 to 4.00pm in Dance Studio 1 with Miss McAdam

Resource Centre open until 4.00pm

Study Support

Study Support runs on Monday to Thursday after school, between 3.00pm and 4.30pm. Trained support is available from staff during Study Support, to help and guide students.