School Alerts
Home / Clubs Timetable

Clubs Timetable

Clubs and Activities Timetable 2021-22

Examples of Sixth Form volunteering opportunities and clubs can be found here.

Before School Lunchtime After School
Monday Crosier House Council in the Dance Studio with Miss McAdam

Eco-Ivo for all years in N13 with Mrs Shortland-Palmer and Miss Yorke

Orchestra in L5 with Dr Bell

Rounders for Years 7, 8 & 9 with Mrs Kemp, Miss Sherwood and Mrs Webster (meet at the netball cupboard with trainers)

Tennis for Years 7, 8 & 9 on the courts with Mr Havard

Cricket for Years 7 & 8 meet at the Lodge with Mr Farr and Mr Watkins

Homework Club from 3.00 to 4.30pm in the Resource Centre

Reflex Dance Company for Years 7 – 9 girls by invitation from 3.15 to 4.00pm in Dance Studio 1 with Miss McAdam

Tuesday  

 

Cambiata for boys in L5 with Dr Bell

Harmonise for girls in L8 with Mrs Gilbert and Miss Macleod

PE Help Desk for A Level students in room 19 with Mr Braybrook and Mrs Kemp

Science Club for Years 7 & 8 meet outside Science block with Mr Ko

Senior Commercial Dance Club for Years 10 – 13 girls and boys in Dance Studio 1 with Miss Youell

Tennis for Years 7, 8 & 9 on the courts with Mr Havard

Guitars and Ukuleles in L8

Homework Club from 3.00 to 4.30pm in the Resource Centre

 

Wednesday Cricket for Years 7 & 8 in the Sports Hall with Mr Farr and Mr Watkins

Junior Dance Club for Years 7 – 9 girls and boys of all abilities in Dance Studio 1 with Miss McAdam

Manga Club in the Resource Centre

Senior Dance Club for Years 10 – 13 girls and boys in Dance Studio 2 with Mrs Notarnicola

Sixth Form football fixtures with Mr Braybrook and Mr Havard

Tennis for Years 7, 8 and 9 on the courts with Mrs Kemp

Upper School Choir in L5 with Dr Bell, Mrs Gilbert and Miss Macleod

Badminton for Years 7 – 10 in the Sports Hall with Mr Watkins

Girls fixtures

Homework Club from 3.00 to 4.30pm in the Resource Centre

Ivo Dance Company for boys in all years from 3.15 to 4.00pm in Dance Studio 1 with Miss McAdam

 

Thursday Ballet Club for all years and abilities in Dance Studio 2 with Mrs Notarnicola

Manga Club in the Resource Centre

Recorders in L5 with Mrs Gilbert

Sixth Form faculty cup in the Sports Hall with Mr Braybrook, Mr Farr, Mr Pestell and Mr Watkins

Tennis for Years 7, 8 and 9 on the courts with Miss Hime

Boys fixtures

Homework Club  from 3.00 to 4.30pm in the Resource Centre

Music School: Samba in the Gym, Steel Pans in L5 and Gamelan in L8

Friday Basketball for Years 10 & 11 in the Sports Hall with Mr Watkins

Junior Commercial Dance Club for Years 7 – 9 girls and boys in Dance Studio 1

Swing Band in L5 with Miss Macleod

Tennis for Years 7, 8 and 9 on the courts with Mr Havard

Homework Club  from 3.00 to 4.00pm in the Resource Centre

Rebound Dance Club for Years 10 – 13 girls and boys from 3.15 to 4.00pm in Dance Studio 1 with Miss McAdam

Study Support

Study Support runs on Monday to Thursday after school, between 3.00pm and 4.30pm. Trained support is available from staff during Study Support, to help and guide students.